National Board Certified Teachers in Montana

  1. Janet Allen, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  2. Andree Anderberg, Helena, Early Childhood Young through Adulthood Library Media  
  3. Carol Annin, Billings, Middle Childhood Generalist
  4. Erin Augustine, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  5. Margaret Aukshun, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Math
  6. Beverly Bakker, Billings, Early Childhood Generalist
  7. Dan D. Bartsch, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science (biology)
  8. Craig Beals, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  9. Julie Blakeslee, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Music
  10. Heather Bleecker, Polson, Adolescence and Young Adult Mathematics
  11. Melinda Bollinger, Great Falls, Early Adolescence English Language Arts
  12. Krista Boutilier, Helena, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  13. Margaret Bowles, Helena, Middle Childhood Generalist
  14. Linda Boyer, Laurel, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood World Languages
  15. Joan Brown, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  16. Rebecca Bruce, Helena, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Career Technical Ed
  17. Charla Bunker, Sun River, Middle Childhood Generalist
  18. Ashley Buresh, Helena, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  19. Kim Busch, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  20. Robin Byford, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  21. Catherine Caracciolo, Bozeman, Early Childhood Generalist
  22. Sara Childers, Columbia Falls, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  23. Michael Christensen, Kalispell, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  24. Shawn Christiaens, Kevin, Early Adolescence English Language Arts
  25. Deanna Collins, Harrison, Middle Childhood Generalist
  26. Kate Cordes, Joliet, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  27. Sue Corrigan, Kalispell, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  28. Ellen Craig, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Arts
  29. Susan Crocker, Great Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  30. Tom Cubbage, Great Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  31. Benjamin Cummins, Missoula, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  32. Laure Cysewski, Belgrade, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  33. Terri Dahl, Great Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  34. Cheri Dale, Shepherd, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  35. Susan Daly, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Reading Language Arts
  36. Anna Deese, Kalispell, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  37. Charles Deisher, Terry, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  38. Sheila Devins, Seeley Lake, Early Childhood Generalist
  39. Kathleen Devlin, Missoula, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  40. Debbie Dolezal, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  41. Alyson Dorr, Columbia Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  42. Steven Eckles, Kalispell, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Music
  43. Kelly Elder, Helena, Early Adolescence Social Studies-History
  44. Roberta Fuller, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adult Library Media
  45. Steven Gardiner, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  46. Jamie Garvey, Billings, Early Childhood Generalist
  47. Deanne Gemmill, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  48. Autumn Gottschlich, Kalispell, Early Adolescence English Language Arts
  49. Rodney Gottula, Shepherd, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  50. Kerry Gruizenga, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  51. Tiffany Hall, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  52. Londa Hart, Great Falls, Early Childhood Generalist
  53. Jennifer Haverluk, Belgrade, Early and Middle Childhood-Literacy-Reading Language Arts
  54. Kathy Hayes-Nelson,  Great Falls, Middle Childhood Generalist
  55. Michele Holmes, Seeley Lake, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  56. Gwen Hoppe, Missoula, Early Adolescence and Young Adulthood Art
  57. Kristine Hutchinson, Dilion, Middle Childhood Generalist
  58. Rob Jensen, Missoula, Early Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  59. Tim Joern, Whitefish, Early Adolescence Science
  60. Detlef Johl, Helena, Middle Childhood Generalist
  61. Kory Johnston, Missoula, Middle Childhood Generalist
  62. Linda Jones, Billings, Early Adolescence and Young Adulthood World Languages
  63. Linda Kaps, Kalispell, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  64. Anne Keith, Bozeman, Early Adolescence Mathematics
  65. Deborah Kelley, Billings, Early Adolescence - Young Adulthood World Languages (Spanish)
  66. Susie Kenison, Belgrade, Early Childhood Generalist
  67. Kristeen Keup, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  68. Margaret Kimmet, Hardin, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  69. Amy Konen, Great Falls, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy-Reading Language Arts
  70. Megan  Koppes, Kalispell, Adolescences and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  71. Georgia Laforge, Bozeman, Early Childhood  Generalist
  72. Peggy Leverton, Corvallis, Early Adolescence Young Adulthood Art
  73. Vince Long, Billings, Early Adolescence - Young Adulthood Career and Technical Education
  74. Jennifer Lovering, Columbia Falls, Adolescent and Young Adulthood Social Studies – History
  75. Kelsi Luhnow, Seeley Lake, Middle Childhood Generalist
  76. Mary Lyndes, Missoula, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading-Language Arts
  77. Denise Maczewski, Belgrade, Early Adolescence Mathematics
  78. Kristi Martin Hutchinson, Dillon, Middle Childhood Generalist
  79. Shannon Matthies, Helena, Early Childhood Generalist
  80. Bonnie Maynard, Great Falls, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy Reading-Language Arts
  81. Rhonda McCarty, Great Falls, Middle Childhood Generalist
  82. Anika McCauley, Boulder, Early Adolescence Science
  83. Charlie McCurdy, Anaconda, Early Adolescence - Young Adulthood Career and Technical Ed        
  84. Jacqueline McDonald, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  85. Holly McEwen, Great Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  86. Jamie McGraw, Great Falls, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  87. Lyn McKinney, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  88. Angela McLean, Anaconda, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Social Studies – History
  89. Larry McMullen, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  90. Kate McPherson, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  91. Jeff Meide, Billings, Early Adolescence - Young Adulthood Career and Technical Education
  92. Christy Meurer, Missoula, Early Childhood Generalist
  93. Vicky Michels, Box Elder, Early Childhood Generalist
  94. Alyson Mike, East Helena, Early Adolescence Science
  95. Kaylin Miller, Bozeman, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading-Language Arts
  96. Kerrie More, Kalispell, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  97. Jeanne Morigeau, Helena, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  98. Dianna  Mysse, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Art
  99. Wade Nelson, Thompson Falls, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Art
  100. Janet Nickoloff, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adult Library Media
  101. Mari Jane Orner, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  102. Christine O'Shea, Bozeman, Early Childhood Generalist
  103. Lora Pederson, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading-Language Arts
  104. Christy Peeples, Kalispell, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood World Languages
  105. Shelley Pelc, Helena, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  106. Hilary Peterson Klug, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  107. Kirsten Pevey, Kalispell, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  108. Kathryn Pfaffinger, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  109. Sarah Pierce, Helena, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  110. Curt Prchal, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Career and Technical Ed
  111. Shannin Preshinger, Helena, Early Adolescence English Language Arts
  112. Karen Rice, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  113. Judy Rigler, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  114. Patricia Ritter, Bozeman, Early Childhood Generalist
  115. Karen Rounds, Butte, Middle Childhood Generalist
  116. Jennifer Royall, Bozeman, Early Adolescence English Language Arts
  117. Kathleen Sather, Havre,  Early Childhood Generalist
  118. Erica Schnee, Bozeman, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Social Studies-History
  119. Marianne Schumacher, Bozeman, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  120. Dick Seitz, Helena, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  121. Jane Shawn, Helena, Middle Childhood Generalist
  122. Eileen Sheehy, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Social Studies-History
  123. Linda Shilling, Libby, Young Adulthood Mathematics
  124. Donna Sorensen, Great Falls, Early Childhood – Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialists
  125. Shelly Stanton, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Career and Technical Ed
  126. Jennifer Stone, Kalispell, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Art
  127. Kim Stout, Helena, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  128. Carl Straub, Helena, Early Childhood - Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  129. Nichole Sullivan, Boulder, Early Adolescence Early Language Arts
  130. Paul Swenson, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Science
  131. Sharon Teague,  Seeley Lake, Early Adolescence English Language
  132. Terry Thall, Great Falls, Early and Middle Childhood Art
  133. Carolyn Thayer, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Art
  134. Chantel Thornsberry, Condon, Middle Childhood Generalist
  135. Laura Trapp, Helena, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  136. Elizabeth Tuss, Anaconda, Early Adolescence and Young Adulthood Career and Technical Ed
  137. Kym Van Dyken, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  138. Christi Van Wyhe, Bigfork, Adolescence and Young Adulthood English Language Arts
  139. Ginger VanOrden, Bozeman, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Library Media
  140. Nicole Vradenburg, Belgrade, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  141. Theresa Waite, Billings, Early Adolescence through Young Adulthood Career and Technical Ed
  142. Shirley Waldron, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  143. Camla Warfle, Boulder, Middle Childhood Generalist
  144. Cindy Welch, Billings, Middle Childhood Generalist
  145. Sandra Whatman, Missoula, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  146. Bruce Whearty, Roundup, Middle Childhood Generalist
  147. Tami Wiens, Billings, Early Childhood through Young Adulthood Exceptional Needs Specialist
  148. Ed Wiest, Billings, Adolescence and Young Adulthood Mathematics
  149. Janelle Wilson, Billings, Early and Middle Childhood Literacy: Reading Language Arts
  150. Colleen Windell, Missoula, Early Adolescence Science
  151. LeAnne Yenny, Bozeman, Early Adolescence Mathematics



 

National Board Certification: More About the Process

Loans & Scholarships

Candidate Support & Assistance